National Weather Service United States Department of Commerce

Kate Abshire
Physical Scientist
National Water Center

Rosemary Auld
Regional Training Manager Eastern Region Headquarters

Melinda Bailey
Communications and Dissemination Program Manager
Southern Region Headquarters

David Barber
Meteorologist
Alaska Aviation Weather Unit

Felecia Bowser
Senior Meteorologist
WFO Shreveport

Tyra Brown
Communication & Outreach Manager and NOAA Weather Radio Program.

Vankita Brown
Social Scientist
Office of the Chief Operating
Officer

Andrew Devanas
Science and Operations Officer
Key West, FL WFO

Melissa DiSpigna
Meteorologist
WFO Upton, NY 

Stephanie Dunten
Meteorologist
Boston, MA WFO

Debra Elliott
Meteorological Technician/Observation
Program Leader 
Detroit, MI WFO

Tanja Fransen
Meteorologist-in-Charge
Glasgow, MT WFO

Nikole Gallegos
Computer Program Manager
Alaska Region Headquarters

Bekki Harjo
Senior Hydrologist
Arkansas-Red Basin RFC

Becki Heim
Alaska Sea Ice Program Leader
Anchorage, AK WFO

Ronla Henry
AWIPS Program Manager
Office of Central Processing

Juan Hernandez
Meteorologist
Dallas/Fort Worth WFO

Bianca Hernandez
Meteorologist
Phoenix, AZ WFO

Douglas Hilderbrand
Weather-Ready Nation Ambassador Lead
Office of Communication

Heath Hockenberry
National Fire Weather Program Manager
Analyze, Forecast, and Support Office

Brian Hoeth
Emergency Response Meteorologist
Southern Region Regional Operations Center (SR ROC)

Ming Ji
Director
Office of Science and Technology Integration

Crane Johnson
Service Coordination
Hydrologist
Alaska-Pacific RFC

Kevin Kodama
Senior Service Hydrologist Honolulu, HI WFO

Kenneth Kottra
Electronics Technician
Chanhassen, MN WFO

Lisa Kriederman
Incident Meteorologist
Boulder, CO WFO

Kris Lander
Development and Operations
Hydrologist
West Gulf RFC

Jay Liang
IT Specialist
Storm Prediction Center

Gustavo Limon
Chief Technology
Officer Office of the Assistant Chief Information Officer

Corey Loveland
 Service Hydrologist
Pocatello, ID WFO

Alaina MacFarlane
Hydrologist
Middle Atlantic RFC

Alana McCants
Meteorologist
National Weather Service
West Gulf River Forecast Center

Juliann Meyer
Senior Hydrologist
Missouri Basin RFC

Teresa Souther Murphy
Physical Scientist
Office of Observations

Troy Nicolini
Meteorologist-in-Charge
Eureka, CA WFO

Cynthia Palmer
Science and Operations Officer
Shreveport, LA WFO

Bill Parker
Meteorologist-in-charge (MIC) 
Jackson, MS (WFO)

Edward Plumb
Senior Service Hydrologist
Fairbanks, AK WFO

Cindi Preller
Alaska Tsunami Program Manager
Alaska Region Headquarters

Isha Renta
Meteorologist
Baltimore/Washington
WFO

Pedro Restrepo
Hydrologist-in-Charge
North Central RFC

Jamie Rhome
Storm Surge Specialist National Hurricane Center

Charles Ross
Senior Service Hydrologist
State College, PA WFO

Katherine Rowden
Service Hydrologist
Spokane, WA WFO

Kim Runk
Director
Operations Proving Ground

Paul Schlatter
Sciences and Operations Officer (SOO)
WFO Boulder

Ashlie Sears
NWS Liaison Officer to FEMA N-IMAT East 1 NWS Ops Center

Wendy Sellers
Program Coordination Officer NOAA HQ, Office of the Under Secretary

Howard Singer
Chief Scientist
Space Weather Prediction Center

Matt Solum
Decision Support Services Program Manager
Western Region Headquarters

Meghan Stockman
Space Weather Forecaster Space Weather Prediction Center

Larry Van Bussum
National Fire Weather Operations Coordinator National Interagency Fire Center

Charlie Woodrum  Regional Operational Services Meteorologist
 Pacific Region Headquarters


Jerry Wiedenfeld
Information Technology Officer
Milwaukee/Sullivan WFO (MKX)


Freddie Zeigler
Senior Forecaster
WFO New Orleans/Baton Rouge