
A Pacific storm will bring rain and high elevation snow from the Pacific Northwest into the Northern Rockies. A series of storms are expected to move through the Bering Sea bringing strong winds, heavy precipitation, and elevated water levels from the West Coast to northern Alaska. Read More >
Dodge City, KS
Weather Forecast Office
Drought Information Statements for NWS Dodge City
Drought Information Statement DDC 04262024
Drought Information Statement DDC 05232024
Drought Information Statement DDC 06282024
Drought Information Statement DDC 07262024
Drought Information Statement DDC 08292024
Drought Information Statement DDC 03292026
Drought Information Statement DDC 05022026
Drought Information Statement DDC 06052026
Drought Information Statement DDC 06292026
Drought Information Statement DDC 08032026
Drought Information Statement DDC 09112026
Drought Information Statement DDC 10232026
Drought Information Statements for Dodge City (Accessible Text-Only Version)
Drought Information Statement DDC 04262024 TXT
Drought Information Statement DDC 05232024 TXT
Drought Information Statement DDC 06282024 TXT
Drought Information Statement DDC 07262024 TXT
Drought Information Statement DDC 08292024 TXT
Drought Information Statement DDC 03292026 TXT
Drought Information Statement DDC 05022026 TXT
Drought Information Statement DDC 06052026 TXT
Drought Information Statement DDC 06292026 TXT
Drought Information Statement DDC 08032026 TXT
Drought Information Statement DDC 09112026 TXT
Drought Information Statement DDC 10232026 TXT
Visit https://www.drought.gov/drought-information-statements to view all available NWS Drought Information Statements.
US Dept of Commerce
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration
National Weather Service
Dodge City, KS
104 Airport Road
Dodge City, KS 67801-9351
620-225-6514
Comments? Questions? Please Contact Us.

